Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Lena Kushleyeva

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jessica Polyanskiy G3 None 33:13 15:49 0:00    
2 Aarya and Ava G3 GS Troop 70129 33:14 15:49 0:01    
3 John Kalicki M55+ DVOA 34:16 16:19 1:03 26.71 +4.9
4 Gerise and Tina G2 GS Troop 70073 35:23 16:50 2:10    
5 Team Pickles Lauren and Elsie G3 GS Troop 70073 38:34 18:21 5:21    
6 Tricia Durham G3 None 38:40 18:24 5:27    
7 Marcella and Alyssa G3 GS Troop 70129 41:01 19:31 7:48    
8 christine stier G2 GS Troop 70129 42:05 20:02 8:52    
9 Abigail Polyanskiy F-16 CJROTC 42:48 20:22 9:35 21.38 -5.3
10 Gracie and Alexa G3 GS Troop 70073 47:21 22:32 14:08    
11 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 50:40 24:07 17:27 18.06 +0.5
12 Maxim Lavrov M-10 DVOA 1:01:03 29:04 27:50 14.99 -0.1
13 Ashley Ella and Natalie G4 GS Troop 70129 1:09:15 32:58 36:02    
14 Noah and Aiden G2 Boy Scout Troop 145 1:26:26 41:09 53:13    
  Zealand Shannon M-10 DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 46:42
Average Pace 22:14
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 11:57:41
Total Distance 69.30km
Total Climb 1320.0m
Total Controls 462
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ken Allen G3 None 39:22 14:34 0:00    
2 Oliva Ryerson G2 None 41:24 15:19 2:02    
3 Jessica Hammond F35+ None 47:32 17:36 8:10 36.13 +5.7
4 JoHanna Silva G2 None 49:10 18:12 9:48    
5 James McGrath G2 DVOA 52:04 19:17 12:42    
6 Jason Mentonis M-16 None 52:38 19:29 13:16 32.63 -5.5
7 Wynn Morgan G3 None 54:08 20:02 14:46    
8 Lisa Felsher G2 None 57:26 21:16 18:04    
9 Team GM G2 GS Troop 70024 58:39 21:43 19:17    
10 Michael Silva G3 None 1:01:03 22:36 21:41    
11 Mike Trokenheim G3 None 1:03:35 23:32 24:13    
12 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 1:04:32 23:54 25:10 26.62 +6.3
13 Susan Blood G2 None 1:05:58 24:25 26:36    
14 Zoe and Lily G2 GS Troop 70916 1:06:36 24:40 27:14    
15 Sean and Ian G2 Boy Scout Troop 145 1:07:02 24:49 27:40    
16 Clara and Cassidy G2 GS troop 70381 1:10:40 26:10 31:18    
17 Team JCE G3 GS Troop 70024 1:13:05 27:04 33:43    
18 Rachel and Wendi G2 GS Troop 70021 1:13:40 27:17 34:18    
19 Team CK G2 GS Troop 70143 1:13:43 27:18 34:21    
20 Marylynn Eschliman G4 Girl Scouts Eastern PA 1:14:50 27:42 35:28    
21 Mark Masalkov G2 DVOA 1:16:20 28:16 36:58    
22 Justine Kent F60+ None 1:20:12 29:42 40:50 21.42 0.0
23 Karen Johnson F65+ None 1:20:14 29:42 40:52 21.41 0.0
24 Darina Paulau F45+ DVOA 1:23:05 30:46 43:43 20.67 -6.5
25 Melinda DiStefano G3 DVOA 1:24:51 31:25 45:29    
26 Rachel and Gloria G2 GS Troop 70129 1:26:00 31:51 46:38    
27 Alison Morgan G4 GS troop 1:27:36 32:26 48:14    
28 Team Old Ladies G2 GS Troop 70024 1:27:54 32:33 48:32    
29 Team EJ G2 GS Troop 70143 1:32:51 34:23 53:29    
30 Team VT G2 GS Troop 70143 1:32:57 34:25 53:35    
31 Lois Larcome G2 None 1:41:48 37:42 62:26    
32 Shawn Abecunas G3 None 1:42:54 38:06 63:32    
33 Lea Kelly G2 None 1:44:18 38:37 64:56    
34 Team AFP G3 GS Troop 70024 1:49:04 40:23 69:42    
35 Michaela and Sidonie G2 GS Troop 70916 1:54:08 42:16 74:46    
36 sheryl kuo F55+ None 2:01:17 44:55 81:55 14.16 0.0
37 Melissa Witner G6 None 2:27:22 54:34 108:00    
38 Christine Graybeal G4 None 2:35:35 57:37 116:13    
  Inde Williams G2 None DNF --- ---    
  Viveknarayanan Padmanabhan G2 None DNF --- ---    
  Charlie Helfinstine G2 MP --- ---    
  Christian Ryerson G2 None MP --- ---    
  Sabrina Shreya and Ella G3 GS troop 70381 MP --- ---    
  Team VK G3 GS Troop 70143 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 79:21
Average Pace 29:23
Num Maps 44
Num Orienteers 101
Total Time 58:31:59
Total Distance 272.70km
Total Climb 5555.0m
Total Controls 1212
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bill and Elliott Seymour G2 DVOA 50:57 12:44 0:00    
2 Erich Odenweller M-21+ DVOA 1:03:09 15:47 12:12 37.86 +1.8
3 Paige Suhocki F-14 DVOA 1:09:32 17:23 18:35 34.38 -1.3
4 Abby Mentonis F-16 None 1:14:10 18:32 23:13 32.23 +5.3
5 Tim Desilets G5 None 1:15:49 18:57 24:52    
6 Team A G2 GS Troop 71833 1:17:38 19:24 26:41    
7 Liam and Leonard G2 MJROTC 1:22:18 20:34 31:21    
8 Steve Saddlemire M70+ 1:26:19 21:34 35:22 27.70 0.0
9 Sandra Marquez-ferber G2 None 1:28:10 22:02 37:13    
10 Super Sasquatch Squirrels G2 DVOA 1:30:52 22:43 39:55    
11 Tom Kelso M70+ None 1:40:20 25:05 49:23 23.83 0.0
12 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 1:43:39 25:54 52:42 23.06 -3.5
13 Jon Buckley G2 DVOA 1:43:41 25:55 52:44    
14 Ernie Schubert G2 DVOA 1:45:48 26:27 54:51    
15 Angelica Frolenko F-16 DVOA 1:54:31 28:37 63:34 20.88 0.0
16 Christopher Hand G2 WPOC 1:57:01 29:15 66:04    
17 Andrea Brooks G2 DVOA 2:05:32 31:23 74:35    
18 Yon Ebright F-21+ DVOA 2:15:17 33:49 84:20 17.67 -1.3
19 Pat Burton F65+ DVOA 2:17:10 34:17 86:13 17.43 -1.0
20 Claudia McGill G2 None 2:38:46 39:41 107:49    
  Jacqueline Burdwood F-21+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Antonio and Jayden G2 MJROTC DNF --- ---    
  Shayna and Mohammad G2 MJROTC DNF --- ---    
  Thomas and Lorenzo G2 MJROTC DNF --- ---    
  Pat Keim F65+ SVO DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 111.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 98:01
Average Pace 24:30
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 45:15:34
Total Distance 168.00km
Total Climb 4662.0m
Total Controls 756
Orange Rankings

 

Orange long

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kaytie Innamorati G4 2:03:21 16:01 26:51    
  Oriana Riley F-20 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Colleen Demusz F55+ MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 7.70km
Climb 180.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 123:21
Average Pace 16:01
Num Maps 3
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 5:54:21
Total Distance 46.20km
Total Climb 1080.0m
Total Controls 120
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brian Supplee M65+ DVOA 51:26 13:54 0:00 37.24 -3.6
2 Bob Fink M70+ DVOA 52:24 14:09 0:58 36.56 +2.6
3 Diana Serebryanik F45+ DVOA 52:25 14:10 0:59 36.55 +4.4
4 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 53:49 14:32 2:23 35.59 -0.5
5 Nikolay Frolenko M50+ DVOA 53:55 14:34 2:29 35.53 +0.8
6 Bob Burg M75+ DVOA 1:01:13 16:32 9:47 31.29 -1.0
7 Mary Frank F60+ DVOA 1:03:10 17:04 11:44 30.33 -1.4
8 Denis Petukhov M40+ 1:07:02 18:07 15:36 28.58 0.0
9 Mark Frank M65+ DVOA 1:07:53 18:20 16:27 28.22 +0.6
10 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:13:16 19:48 21:50 26.15 +0.5
11 Robert Frank M-21+ 1:14:00 20:00 22:34 25.89 +1.7
12 Kathleen Geist F65+ DVOA 1:22:48 22:22 31:22 23.13 +1.2
13 Mike Borovicka M70+ DVOA 1:34:21 25:30 42:55 20.30 +1.9
14 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 1:37:46 26:25 46:20 19.59 -1.5
15 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 1:39:48 26:58 48:22 19.19 -2.1
16 Laura Adduci G2 DVOA 1:44:57 28:21 53:31    
17 Debbie Charalaivan F35+ HVO 1:45:30 28:30 54:04 18.16 -2.7
18 Kathy Urban F75+ DVOA 1:46:01 28:39 54:35 18.07 +0.7
19 Dave Urban M75+ DVOA 1:50:50 29:57 59:24 17.28 -1.7
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 77:30
Average Pace 20:56
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 24:32:34
Total Distance 74.00km
Total Climb 1800.0m
Total Controls 320
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 48:45 9:22 0:00 58.19 +0.0
2 Victor Frolenko M-20 DVOA 56:42 10:54 7:57 50.03 -4.5
3 Tom Overbaugh M60+ DVOA 57:55 11:08 9:10 48.98 +4.6
4 Kirsten Mayland F-18 DVOA 59:49 11:30 11:04 47.43 +1.0
5 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 1:01:30 11:49 12:45 46.13 +2.5
6 Grace Suhocki F-20 DVOA 1:06:20 12:45 17:35 42.77 +3.2
7 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ DVOA 1:06:31 12:47 17:46 42.65 +2.6
8 Anthony DiStefano M40+ 1:07:23 12:57 18:38 42.10 +0.3
9 Csaba Tiszttarto M50+ 1:15:08 14:26 26:23 37.76 +3.6
10 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 1:16:05 14:37 27:20 37.29 -5.3
11 Ron Barron M65+ DVOA 1:21:21 15:38 32:36 34.87 +1.6
12 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 1:24:47 16:18 36:02 33.46 -0.0
13 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 1:37:20 18:43 48:35 29.15 -0.1
14 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 1:37:48 18:48 49:03 29.01 +1.7
15 Julie Keim F40+ SVO 1:39:59 19:13 51:14 28.37 -2.3
16 Artem Lavrov M-18 DVOA 1:57:51 22:39 69:06 24.07 -2.8
17 Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA 2:20:12 26:57 91:27 20.23 -2.1
18 Steve Mones M65+ DVOA 2:48:49 32:27 120:04 16.80 -4.0
  Ron Cook M60+ MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 84:40
Average Pace 16:17
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 26:53:41
Total Distance 98.80km
Total Climb 2660.0m
Total Controls 342
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ DVOA 43:46 6:31 0:00 82.58 -2.0
2 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 1:02:02 9:15 18:16 58.26 +1.5
3 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 1:15:53 11:19 32:07 47.63 +6.1
4 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 1:18:59 11:47 35:13 45.76 -5.4
5 Dmitry Lavrov M55+ DVOA 1:34:06 14:02 50:20 38.41 -0.3
6 Eugene Frolenko G2 DVOA 1:47:11 15:59 63:25    
7 Eric Schrading G2 DVOA 2:13:04 19:51 89:18    
8 Pat Madden G2 None 4:07:10 36:53 203:24    
  Jared Krefski G2 None DNF --- ---    
  Kristian Randt G4 None DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.70km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 105:16
Average Pace 15:42
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 17:23:53
Total Distance 113.90km
Total Climb 3230.0m
Total Controls 340
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 1:04:01 6:44 0:00 81.44 +3.1
2 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 1:11:33 7:31 7:32 72.87 -3.0
3 Andis Vitolins M50+ HVO 1:12:36 7:38 8:35 71.81 +1.7
4 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 1:21:14 8:33 17:13 64.18 -2.2
5 kevin Baldauf M35+ QOC 1:36:04 10:06 32:03 54.27 -1.9
6 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 1:37:10 10:13 33:09 53.66 +2.4
7 Roman Lavrov M-21+ DVOA 2:36:25 16:27 92:24 33.33 0.0
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.50km
Climb 235.0m
Num Controls 24
Average Time 91:17
Average Pace 9:36
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 10:39:03
Total Distance 66.50km
Total Climb 1645.0m
Total Controls 168
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:142
Orienteers:245
Time:201:08:46
Distance:909.40 km
Climb:21952.0 m
Ctrls:3720
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.