Warwick - 4/28/96
Warwick County Park
4/28/96
Red 5.98km 102m 12 controls
1 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 39.13
2 Gyula Karolyi M21 DVOA/HVO 45.28
3 Mihai Veres M35 SVO 46.32
4 Jim & Ben Pugh M21 DVOA 48.39
5 Mike Ball M40 SVO 58.54
6 Ed White M21A DVOA 60.32
7 Patrick Shannon M17 HVO/DVOA 61.15
8 Steve Reeps M40 DVOA 62.30
9 Anne Fitch F21 DVOA 63.32
10 Robert Buraczynski M40A DVOA 64.04
11 Angelica Kisel F21 DVOA 64.47
12 John Durrant M50 DVOA 64.54
13 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 69.27
14 Cynthia Reece F18 DVOA 75.05
15 Matt Campbell M21B DVOA 76.45
16 Mark Gunkel M21A NECO-UNO 77.11
17 Mike ? M45 DVOA 78.02
18 Ron Bortz N45 DVOA 80.01
19 Geoff Weston M55 DVOA 86.11
20 Benjamin Summers M37 DVOA 96.01
21 Marilee Ball F SVO 120.25
22 George M Martin G3 121.57
23 John Rowan M44 DVOA 132.46
24 Doug Reece M49 DVOA 135.49
25 Deborah Samans F40 DVOA 156.50
Green 4.54km 94km 12 controls
1 David Cordner M40 DVOA 47.14
2 Sandy Heath M60 DVOA 49.16
3 Ron Wood M50A DVOA 50.29
4 Bill Shannon M55A HVO/DVOA 51.20
5 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 52.39
6 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 53.34
7 Mary Frank F35 DVOA 53.35
8 Fred Kruesi M40 DVOA 58.49
9 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 59.18
10 Chris Cimini M35 DVOA 60.45
11 Rick Turner M40 DVOA 62.02
12 Dale Parson M40 DVOA 63.27
13 Jim Browne M70 DVOA 64.50
14 Ann Deiterich F35A DVOA 68.20
15 Jeff Hanlon M DVOA 68.55
16 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 80.29
17 Ghia & Missy G2 DVOA 82.53
18 Paul Willcox M32 DVOA 94.29
19 Jack Williams M55 DVOA 95.27
20 Peter Hottenrott M30 DVOA 96.54
21 Porter/Kajewski G2 DVOA 102.58
22 Susan Gunkel F-Open NEOC-UNO
23 Mike Kovacs M DVOA 145.37
24 Chris Fessett M35 154.22
25 Chris Hyer G2 159.53
26 Sharon Torello F34 DVOA DNF
Brown 3.51km 55m 11 controls
1 Charley & ? Parker G2 DVOA 52.55
2 Kenneth Blackledge M35 DVOA 53.55
3 Tom Hooper M21 DVOA 66.13
4 Edward Guldin M31 DVOA 68.08
5 Roger Martin M51 DVOA 73.07
6 Phylis Wood F50 DVOA 88.02
7 Scott Veggeberg G2 89.24
8 Flo Williams F DVOA 91.17
9 William Vida G2 DVOA 104.39
Orange 3.56km 68m 10 controls
1 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 44.37
2 T Siteman/H Strausser G2 DVOA 64.26
3 Craig Kennerly M55 DVOA 70.14
4 Joe Davis Junior G2 DVOA 71.19
5 DBane/C Keller G2 DVOA 74.29
6 The Wrights G3 DVOA 75.41
7 S Williamson/J Urmanec G2 DVOA 76.03
8 Kurt Gunkel M60 DVOA 78.13
9 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 79.24
10 Jim Cummings 81.34
11 ? Karr/H Gledhill G2 DVOA 81.35
12 Fay & Joe Clare G2 DVOA 82.37
13 J Hackman/M Wilson G2 DVOA 85.24
14 Nancy Sharp F35 DVOA 87.28
15 Jim Williams G3 87.57
16 Brenda Harder G2 DVOA 92.38
17 B & R Rosenberger G2 DVOA 92.40
18 ? Harford G2 DVOA 103.52
19 Patricia Roush F-OpenDVOA 104.45
20 J Eichoff/T Wiedl G2 DVOA 111.43
21 Steve Stutheit G2 DVOA 113.22
22 Tim Laisbaugh G4 131.30
23 Jeanne Rudolph G2 DVOA 134.57
24 Steve Harris G5 DVOA 136.53
Yellow 3.14km 64km 8 controls
1 Edward Webb G2 DVOA 53.52
2 Elizabeth Emlen F35 DVOA 58.24
3 Chris Haag G2 59.22
4 Jennifer Cordner F45 DVOA 63.44
5 Laine Treisner DVOA 65.40
6 George Treisner G2 DVOA 66.08
7 Gary Rock G3 67.44
8 Mauree Kai G4 67.59
9 Holly Anderson G2 DVOA 72.45
10 Ron Cook M37 DVOA 72.50
11 S & D Williams G2 DVOA 73.47
12 Dean Novosat G5 SVO 75.43
13 Ken Field G2 WCSC 76.04
14 Mike Vadner G3 DVOA 77.55
15 O'Hara/Chlupsa/Wright G3 WCU 78.03
16 Martha Klein F35 DVOA 84.22
17 ? Hardiman G3 DVOA 86.07
18 ? Waters G6 DVOA 86.36
19 G Fitch/D Stanley G2 DVOA 101.40
20 Paul Fitch G2 DVOA 103.16
21 Chris Gill F40 DVOA 108.16
22 Ann Merriam F70 DVOA 119.07
23 Louis Schucher G5 129.01
24 B & R Rosenberger G3 DVOA 131.16
25 Glickman & Byan G5 DVOA DNF
White 2.53km 60m 8 controls
1 Scott Fillebrown M10 DVOA 37.00
2 Dennis Fillebrown M8 DVOA 48.35
3 Sandy Veres SVO 54.23
4 Andy Kennerly M11 DVOA 57.37
5 Chris Milner G6 64.31
6 Sierra Parson G4 DVOA 66.06
7 Ryan Porter M9 DVOA DNF