Brandywine - 8/4/96
Event Director: Doug Reece
Course Design: Doug Reece
Red 6.7k, 160m, 13 controls
1 Mihai Veres M35 SVO 52.42 7.52
2 Gyula Karolyi M21 DVOA/HVO 56.48 8.29
3 Kenny Walker, Jr. M18 QOC 58.59 8.48
4 Clem McGrath M20 DVOA 59.55 8.57
5 P. Dickison F21 QOC/OK 66.30 9.56
6 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 76.26 11.24
7 J. R. Edwards M55 DVOA 77.00 11.30
8 Patrick Shannon M17 DVOA/HVO 78.21 11.42
9 Anne Fitch F21 DVOA 81.18 12.08
10 Steve Fillebrown M40 DVOA 82.45 12.21
11 Angelica Kisel F21 DVOA 86.27 12.54
12 David Levine M35 SVO 86.32 12.55
13 Ken Walker, Sr. M45 DVOA/QOC 91.09 13.36
14 Rob Wilkison M45 DVOA 92.04 13.44
15 F. Hogle M50 DVOA 93.04 13.53
16 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 100.38 15.01
17 Ron Wood M50 DVOA 108.16 16.10
18 Tim Walsh M45 DVOA 123.46 18.28
19 Steve Stutheit M40 DVOA 132.30 19.47
20 Bob Gaunt M50 DVOA 140.00 20.54
21 Rob Favorite M40 158.10 23.36
22 Ananda Ranasinche M40 DVOA 177.58 26.34
23 Deborah Samans F40 DVOA 231.24 34.32
Green 3.9km, 95m, 9 controls
1 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 48.12 12.22
2 Bill Shannon M55 HVO 49.31 12.42
3 Manny Menendez M40 DVOA 51.19 13.09
4 Kent Shaw M40 DVOA 55.15 14.10
5 Benjamin Summers M37 DVOA 55.18 14.11
6 Marie Reynolds F35 DVOA 62.34 16.03
7 Dan Walker M14 QOC 63.58 16.24
8 Kenneth Blackledge M35 DVOA 64.25 16.31
9 Gayle Kupcho F21 QOC 65.04 16.41
10 Joe McNicholas M35 DVOA 67.11 17.14
11 Ann Deiterich F35 DVOA 69.28 17.49
12 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 74.39 19.08
13 Mike Kovacs G-? DVOA 76.00 19.29
14 Jerry Smith M40 DVOA 76.03 19.30
15 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 77.50 19.57
16 Peg Edwards F55 DVOA 79.59 20.31
17 Shannon/Bailey G-2 HVO/DVOA 80.32 20.39
18 Chuck Wright G-2 DVOA 80.51 20.44
19 Borovicka/Liwak G-2 DVOA 81.38 20.56
20 Craig Kennerly M55 DVOA 95.24 24.28
21 Becky Volz F21 DVOA 97.05 24.54
22 Joe Berka G-9 111.16 28.32
23 Harford Group G-2 DVOA 133.56 34.21
24 Paul Yaskowski G-5 139.04 35.39
Orange, 4.14km, 170m, 13 controls
1 Jerry Smith M40 DVOA 70.15 16.58
2 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 84.25 20.23
3 Kenny Smith M13 DVOA 90.55 21.58
4 James Sherman G-2 DVOA 99.14 23.58
5 Marsha Menendez F35 DVOA 102.29 24.45
6 J. Aronson M16 DVOA 104.32 25.15
7 Aronson/McBurney G-3 DVOA 104.50 25.19
8 J. Steinman M38 DVOA 104.58 25.21
9 Peggy Walsh F45 DVOA 105.35 25.30
10 Chafir Chehadei G-2 107.05 25.52
11 Bill Bonkoski G-3 DVOA 110.55 26.47
12 Kemarly/Soring G-2 120.00 28.59
13 Joe Rinehart M35 DVOA 123.04 29.44
14 Dan Prall G-3 169.27 40.56
Kathleen Allers F30 DNF
Yellow, 2.29km, 80m, 9 controls
1 Ed Wilson M30 41.31 18.08
2 Kenny Smith M13 DVOA 42.37 18.37
3 Eric Menendez M11 DVOA 42.39 18.37
4 Martha Klein G-2 53.34 23.23
5 Jan Chimchirian F30 DVOA 57.57 25.18
6 Micah Rouse G-2 DVOA 61.04 26.40
7 William Michau 62.07 27.08
8 Gary Wyatt M30 DVOA 78.42 34.22
9 Alice Dummert G-2 DVOA 83.20 36.23
10 Cathy Smith F39 DVOA 87.21 38.09
11 Tim Dunham M12 DVOA 98.10 42.52
12 Michael Dunham G-2 DVOA 98.15 42.54
13 Cebula Group G-3 106.57 46.42
14 T. Starn G-3 109.39 47.53
15 Jeanne Rudolph G-2 DVOA DNF
16 Smith Group G-3 DVOA DNF
17 Cary Levitt M30 DNF
White, 1.84km, 55m, 9 controls
1 Scott Fillebrown M12 DVOA 19.56 10.50
2 Sharron Chew F11 28.40 15.35
3 Stacy Chew G-3 34.56 18.59
4 Sandi Veres F40 SVO 38.02 20.40
5 Cliff Stevenson G-3 42.35 23.09
6 Aronson/McBurney G-2 DVOA 48.11 26.11
7 Nathan Menendez M9 DVOA 50.30 27.27
8 Kettler Group G-3 52.17 28.25
9 Cary Louitt M30 52.33 28.34
10 Fitch/Parker G-2 DVOA 53.43 29.12
11 Charles Chodroff G-5 54.20 29.32
12 Sandra Holden F40 DVOA 69.35 37.49
13 Phebe Tarasson G-3 YWCA 89.18 48.32
14 Ribardi Group G-2 YWCA 90.57 49.26
15 Mitch Group G-2 YWCA 91.46 49.52
16 Fitzmorris/Stratos G-3 YWCA 93.27 50.47
17 Sertt Group G-3 DVOA 104.48 56.57
18 Mazzanti Group G-5 164.04 89.10